Privacy

Privacy Statement

All personal information collected by Vantage X Marketing Solutions, through vantagex.com and other owned websites is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Information on the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site

 

Personally Identifying Information

 

VANTAGE X MARKETING SOLUTIONS PRIVACY POLICY

We collect your name and contact information when subscribing to our Vantage X Marketing Solutions newsletter or downloading our free e-books or information.  Vantage X Marketing Solutions does not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about our web site visitors.  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business assets.  Should such a sale or transfer occur we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use personal information you have provided through this web site in a manner that is consistent with this privacy statement.  The data collected by Vantage X Marketing Solutions will be used directly by the business to communicate with you about our products and services.  All Vantage X communications have the ability to opt out.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

From time to time, Vantage X Marketing Solutions and other websites may provide links to other websites, not owned or controlled by Vantage X Marketing Solutions that we think might be useful or of interest to you. We cannot, however, be responsible for the privacy practices used by other website owners or the content or accuracy of those other websites. Links to various non-Vantage X Marketing Solutions websites do not constitute or imply endorsement by Vantage X Marketing Solutions of these websites, any products or services described on these sites, or of any other material contained in them.

 

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. It is information that your web browser sends back to our web site server whenever you visit it again.  The Vantage X Marketing Solutions website uses cookies to ‘remember’ your browser between page visits. In this situation, the cookie identifies your browser, not you personally. No personal information is stored within the cookies.

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Vantage X Marketing Solutions website uses Google Analytics to collect information about visitors to its websites.  Google Analytics uses first-party cookies and JavaScript code to help analyse how users use the site.  It anonymously tracks how our visitors interact with this website, including how they have accessed the site (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc) and what they did on the site.  The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.  Google will use this information for the purposes of compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.  You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser.

 

DATA INTEGRITY

Vantage X Marketing Solutions take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect and store is accurate, relevant, up-to-date, complete and not misleading.

 

INDIRECT COLLECTION

Vantage X Marketing Solutions endeavor to collect information from individuals only, however if for any reason we obtain information from a third party, provided by you, then we require that you inform the person that you have done so and provide them with a copy of our privacy policy.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Vantage X Marketing Solutions and the site and its contents are protected by copyright, trade marks and other intellectual property rights. You may display the content of the Site on a computer screen. You may not reproduce, modify, copy or publish any of the contents contained in this Site without our prior written consent.

Except as required at law, Vantage X Marketing Solutions does not represent, warrant and/or guarantee that the integrity of this communication has been maintained nor that the communication is free of errors, virus, interception or interference. It is the responsibility of the recipient to virus check this web site and any attachments.

 

NOTICE: This communication contains information which is confidential and the Copyright of Vantage X Marketing Solutions. How to contact Vantage X Marketing Solutions

If you have any enquiries or wish to provide feedback about this policy or the Vantage X Marketing Solutions web site please email us at freshapproach@me.com.au